Current Affairs 11th Class

Analogy   Learning Objectives
  • Introduction
  • Types of Analogous Relationship
  Introduction Analogy means 'similarity'. This is a Greek word which means having same value of proportion. The word analogy can also refer to the relation between the source and the target. The analogy test mainly concentrates on relationship, which can be between various elements/ things/terms, phenomenon etc.  
  • Example:
(1) Newspaper: Press:: Cloth: Mill Explanation: A 'Newspaper' is printed in a 'press' and in the same way 'Cloth' is made in the 'Mill'. In other word/ Press (place to give all data type paper work for print) is a production place for a newspaper and in the same way mill (place where raw material is used to make final product) is a production place for cloth. Product and Production relationship 1st pair- Press 2nd pair-Mill Clearly, both pairs show similar relationship in a logical way. Hence both pairs are analogous or it is said that both pairs exhibit analogy.   Types of Analogous Relationship There are various types of analogous relationship which have been discussed below. Completing the Analogous Relationships In these types of questions, three words are given in which two words are related to each other in same way. The candidate is required to find out the relationship between the third and fourth word on the basis of the relationship of the first two words.  
  • Example:
  • Plant: Tree:: Girl:?
  • (a) Sister                                              (b) Mother (c) Woman                                          (d) Wife (e) None of these Answer: (c) Explanation: Clearly, first develops into the second. 'Plant' develops into "Tree" and in the same way 'Girl’ develops into a ‘woman’.  
  • Botany: Plants:: Entomology:?
  • (a) Germs                                            (b) Insects (c) Snakes                                            (d) Birds (e) None of these Ans.   (b) Explanation: Botany is the branch of science which deals with the study of plants/ and in the same way Entomology is the branch of science which deals with the study of insects.   Commonly Asked Question
  • 'Menu' is related to 'Food' in the same may -Catalogue' is related to.......
  • (a) Rack                                               (b) Newspaper (c) Library                                           (d) Books (e) None of these Ans.   (c) Explanation: Menu lists all the food items of a restaurant. In the same way 'Catalogue' is the list of all the books available in a library.  
  • Radio: listener:: Film:?
  • (a) Producer                                        (c) Actor (c) Viewer                                             (d) Director (e) None of these Ans.   (c) Explanation: We listen to radio, in same way we view a film.  
  • Pulp: Paper:: Hemp :?
  • (a) Basket                                            (b) Yarn (c) Rope                                               (d) Cotton (e) None of these Ans.   (c) Explanation: Pulp is the basic raw material used in the production of paper and in the same way hemp is used to make rope.  
  • Book: Publisher:: Film:?
  • (a) Producer                                     (b) Director (c) Editor                                            (d) writer (e) None of more...

    Classification   Learning Objectives
    • Introduction
    • Letter-based Classification
    • Word-based Classification
    • Digit-based Classification
      Introduction Classification means grouping. If the objects or items are grouped on the basis of their common properties/ the process is known as classification.  
    • CLASSIFICATION means "to assort the items of a given group on the basis of certain common quality they possess and then spot the odd one out”.
    In this way, questions on classification are not much different from that of Analogy. The difference between these two types of question lies only in the way of selecting the answer In case of questions on analogy you are required to select the item which bears similar relationship as that given in the question. But in the case of questions on classification you are required to assort the items which have some common quality and then spot the one and only one item which lacks that common quality, Thus in these questions you are also required to determine diverse relationships which possibly can exist between various elements, things, phenomena, acts and terms.
    • In this type of question, you are provided with a group of four or five items, one of which shows different property while the rest are related to one another in a certain way or they bear certain common characteristics.
    Basically classification is of three types: (i)  Letter-based Classification (ii) Word-based Classification (iii) Number-based Classification               Letter-based Classification We have included questions based on the English alphabet. In this type of question, some groups of letters are provided and you are required to select that group of letters as your answer in which letters do not follow the same pattern as that of the other groups of letters. The letters in a group are arranged on the basis of relative distance between the two letters in the English alphabet. In other words, certain numbers of letters are skipped between the two successive letters in the given group. It will become more clear by comprehending the examples given below:  
    • Example:
    Direction: In each of the following questions, four groups of letters are given. Three of there are alike in a certain way while one is different. Choose the odd one out.  
  • Find the odd one out.
  • (a) YNHIA                                           (b) SGRFI (c) ISEPU                                            (d) FHUJU (e) None of these. Ans.   (b) Explanation: Except in letter group SGRFS, in all others there are at least two vowel. \[\underline{YNHIA}\to I,A\to two\,\,vowels\] \[\underline{ISEPU}\to I,\text{ }E,\text{ }U\to three\text{ }vowels\] \[\underline{FHUJU}\to V,\text{ }U\to two\text{ }vowels\] \[But\,\,\underline{SGRFI}\to I\to one\,\,vowel\]   2. Find the odd one out. (a) PROUD (b) DRIVER (c) WHEAT (d) TRAIN (e) None of these Ans.   (b) Explanation: Except in the word, DRIVER, in all other words there are five letters two vowels and three Consonants. DRIVER contains four consonants more...

    Coding ? Decoding Coding - Decoding   Learning Objectives
    • Coding – Decoding
    • Letter Coding
    • Substitution
    • Deciphering Massage Word Codes
      Coding-Decoding A code is a system of signals. Therefore, coding is a method of transmitting messages between the sender and receiver without a third person understanding it. The Coding and Decoding test is set up to judge the student's ability to decipher the law that codes a particular message and to break the code to reveal the message.   Letter Coding A particular letter stands for another letter in letter coding.  
    • Example:
  • If COURSE is coded as FRXUVH how is RACE would be coded?
  • (a) UDHF                                               (b) UDFH (c) HFDU                                               (d) UDFG (e) None of these Ans.     (b) Explanation:                         In the given code, each letter is moved three steps forward than the corresponding letter in the word. So R is coded as U, A as D, C as F, E as H.                                                      \[R\,\,\,\,\,\,\Leftrightarrow \,\,\,\,\,\,\,\,U\]                                                                                                          \[A\,\,\,\,\,\,\Leftrightarrow \,\,\,\,\,\,\,\,D\]                                                      \[C\,\,\,\,\,\,\Leftrightarrow \,\,\,\,\,\,\,\,F\]                                                                                                          \[E\,\,\,\,\,\,\Leftrightarrow \,\,\,\,\,\,\,\,H\]   If 'REQUIRED' is coded as 'QERIUDER’, how SINGULAR would be coded? (a) NISGURAL                                       (b) SINU6RAL (c) NISRALGU                                       (d) NISUGRAL (e) None of these Ans.     (d) Explanation: In the given code/ option (d) is correct. Here we have made three groups in coded letters & changed a series. Similarly,   3. In certain code BROUGHT is written as PSCTUIH. How NIGHTED would be coded? (a) FHMGCDS                                       (b) FHMGEFU (c) HJOGEFU                                         (d) HJOIEFU (e) None of these Ans.     (d) Explanation:   4.       In a certain coded BRIGHT is written as JSCSGF. How JOINED would be written in that code? (a) JPKEFO (b) JPKCDM (c) HNIEFO (d) JPKMDC (e) None of these Ans.     (b) In the given code 1st three letters are moved one step forward and last three letters are moved one step backward than the corresponding letter in the word.   5.        In certain code JAYANTI is written as KCZCOVJ. How KANCHAN would be written in that code? (a) LCOJECO (b) LCOEIOC (c) LCOEICO (d) LCEICOO (e) None of these Ans.     (c) Explanation: In the given code, continuous letters are added are step and two steps alternatively in forward order. Similarly, Decreasing order   1.           In certain more...

    Direction Test   Learning Objectives
    • Introduction
    • Concept of Direction
    • Concept of Turn
    • Concept of Minimum Distance
      Introduction In this test, the question consists of a sort of direction puzzle. A successive follow-up of direction is formulated and the candidate is required to ascertain the final direction or the distance between two points. The test is meant to judge the student ability to trace, follow and sense the direction correctly.     Concept of Direction In our day to day life we form our concept of direction after seeing the position of the Sun, In fact, it is a universal truth that Sun rises in the East and goes down in the West. Thus, when we stand facing sunrise then our front is called East while our back is called West. At this position our left hand is in the northward and the right hand is in the southward. Let us see the following direction map that will make your concept more clear. Direction Map:  Note: On paper North is always on the top while South is always at the bottom. · Example: 1
  • A watch reads 4.30 if the minute hand points east/ in what direction does the hour hand point?   
  • (a) North                                                (b) North-west (c) South-east                                         (d) North-east (e) None of these Ans.     (d) Explanation: Clearly to show 4.30, the position of the minute and hour hands of the clock will be as below, if the minute hand points East, the hour hand will point towards the North-East direction.  · Example 2 2. Sanjeev walks 10 metres towards the South. Turning to the left, he walks 20 metres and then moves to his right. After moving a distance of 20 metres, he turns to the right and walks 20 metres. Finally, he turns to the right and moves a distance of 10 metres. How far and in which direction is he from the starting point? (a) 10 metres North                                 (b) 20 metres South (c) 20 metres North                                 (d) 10 metres South (e) None of these Ans.     (b)  Explanation: The movements of Sanjeev from A to F are as shown in figure. Clearly, Sanjeev's distance from starting point A = AF = (AB + BF) = AB + (BE - EF) = AB + (CD - EF) = [10 + (20 - 10)] m = (10 + 10) m = 20 m Also, F lies to the South of A So, Sanjeev is 20 metres to the south of his starting point. · Example 3 I am facing south. I turn right and walk 20m. Then I turn right again and walk 10 m. Then I turn left and walk 10 m and then turning right walk 20 m. Then I turn right again and walk 60 more...

    Learning Objectives
    • Introduction
    • Number Series
    • Letters Series
    • Mixed Series
      Introduction In a verbal series, words, letters or digits are given in a specific sequence or order. This section deals with questions in which series of numbers or letters are given. The term .follows a certain pattern throughout. Find out the next word, letter or digit to complete the given series. As it is, there is no set pattern and each question may follow a different pattern or sequential arrangement of letters or digits. Which you have to detect using common series and reasoning ability. There are mainly three types of verbal series completion patterns.
  • Number series
  • Letter series
  • Mixed series
  •   Type-1 Number Series   Introduction In this type of series, instead of letters, numbers or digits are used. Number series is divided into 4 types as given below: (i) Skipping the numbers in same set order. (ii) Addition, subtraction, multiplication or division of numbers to get the next numbers in the series. (iii) Logical transport of numbers. (iv) Increase/decrease in numbers in a specific order.  
    • Example:
  • Which number would replace the question mark (?) in the series 9, 15, 21, ?, 33, 39
  • (a) 38                                                    (b) 30 (c) 28                                                   (d) 27 (e) None of these Ans.     (d)   Missing number = 21 + 6 = 27. 2. Which is the number that should come next in the following series?             3, 4, 6, 9, 13, ? (a) 20                                                                (b) 19 (c) 18                                                    (d) 17 (e) None of these Ans.     (c) Explanation:   Missing number = 13 + 5 = 18 3. Which number would replace the question mark (?) in the series             0, 1, 5, 14, 30, ?, 91 (a) 65                                                    (b) 55 (c) 45                                                    (d) 35 (e) None of these Ans.     (b) Explanation:    4. Which is the number that should come next in the following series?             3, 7, 23, 59, ___. (a) 123                                                  (b) 112 (c) 96                                                    (d) 75 (e) None of these Ans.     (a) Explanation:   Commonly Asked Questions Commonly Asked Questions 1. Which is the number that should come next in the following series?             0, 1, 10, 35, 84, ___. (a) 175                                                  (b) 165 (c) 145                                                  (d) 121 (e) None of these Ans.     (b) Explanation:     2. Which is the number that should come next in the following series?             6, 7, 15, 42, ___. (a) 120                                                  (b) 116 (c) 106                                                  (d) 96 (e) None of these Ans.     (c) Explanation:   3. Which number would replace the question mark more...

    Blood Relation Learning Objectives
    • Blood Relation
    • Classification of Family/Blood Relations
      Blood Relation Family or Blood Relationship means persons connected by relations like - father-mother son - daughter, brother - sister, grandfather - grandmother, uncle - aunty, nephew – niece, brother- in - law, sister-in-law etc. The list can go on and on with addition of members from paternal side and maternal side. Questions in reasoning on Family/Blood Relationship are about the relationship of a particular person with another person of the family, based on the chain of relationship between other members of that family. The question depicts relationship among the various members of a family in a roundabout chain. The candidate is expected to find the relation between two particular persons mentioned in the question. Examples are given below to understand the concept in a better way.  
    • Example:
  • Pointing to Kapil, Shilpa said, "His mother’s brother is the father of my son Ashish. How is Kapil related to Shilpa?
  • (a) Brother                                             (b) Nephew (c) Nice                                                  (d) Aunt (e) None of these Ans. (b) Explanation: Father of Shilpa’s son - Shilpa’s husband. So, Kapil is the son of sister of Shilpa’s husband. Thus, Kapil is Shilpa’s nephew.  
  • Pointing to a woman, Naman said, "She is the daughter of the only child of my grandmother.” How is the woman related to Naman?
  • (a) Sister                                                (b) Niece (c) Cousin                                              (d) Data inadequate (e) None of these Ans. (a) Explanation: Only child of Naman’s grandmother - Naman’s father/mother. Daughter of Naman’s father/mother - Naman’s sister.     Commonly Asked Question
  • A man said to lady, "Your mother’s husband’s sister is my aunt." How is the lady related to the man?
  • (a) Daughter                                           (b) Granddaughter (c) Mother                                              (d) Sister (e) None of these Ans. (d) Explanation: Lady’s mother’s husband - Lady’s father; Lady’s father’s sister - Lady’s aunt. So, lady’s aunt is man’s aunt and therefore lady is man’s sister.  
  • Pointing to a gentleman, Deepak said, "His only brother is the father of my daughter’s father". How is the gentleman related to Deepak?
  • (a) Grandfather                                                   (b) Father (c) Brother-in-law                                                (d) Uncle (e) None of these Ans. (d) Explanation: Father of Deepak’s daughter’s father - Deepak’s father. So, the man’s brother is Deepak’s father or the man is the brother of Deepak’s father i.e., Deepak’s uncle.  
  • Pointing to a photograph, a lady tells Pramod, "I am the only daughter of this lady and her son is your maternal uncle" How is the speaker related to Pramod’s father?
  • (a) Sister-in-law                                                               (b) Wife (c) Either (a) or (b)                      (d) Neither (a) nor (b) (e) None of these Ans. (b) Explanation: Clearly, the speaker’s brother is Pramod’s maternal uncle. So, the speaker is Pramod’s mother or his father wife.   Classification of Family/Blood Relations General: Family/Blood Relations tests largely depend on the candidate’s knowledge of family more...

    Syllogism Learning Objectives
    • Introduction
    • Proposition
    • Hidden Proposition
    • Exclusive Propositions
    • Rule to Draw Conclusion
    • What is Aligning
    • How to Solve Problems
      Introduction “Syllogism” is a Greek word that means inference or deduction. In ‘Reasoning’, syllogism is a kind of logical argument that applies deductive reasoning to arrive at a conclusion, based on two or more propositions that are asserted or assumed to be true. The problems of syllogism is based on two parts: (i)   Proposition (ii) Conclusion/conclusions drawn from given proposition/propositions.  Proposition A proposition is the statement of a certain relation between two or more terms. (a) The subject (b) The predicate
    • The subject of proposition is the term about which something is being said.
    • The predicate is that part of proposition, which states something about the subject, i.e. either affirm or deny the statement about the subject.
     
    • Example
    In the proposition, “All novels are songs”, something is being said about ‘novels’. So ‘novel’ is the subject. ‘Song’ is the predicate here, because it affirms the statement about the subject.   Classification of Propositions   Universal Positive Proposition (a) A proposition of the form "All S are P" is called a universal positive proposition. A universal positive proposition is denoted by A.
    • Example:
    All girls are disciplined. All snakes are reptiles.   Universal Negative Propositions (e) A proposition of the form “No S is P” is called a universal negative proposition. It is denoted by E.
    • Example
    No professors are lazy. No boys are intelligent. No boxes are baskets.   Particular positive Proposition (I) A proposition of the form "some S are P" is called a particular positive proposition. It is usually denoted by I.
    • Example
    Some boys are' smart. Some men are foolish. Some politicians are honest.     Particular Negative Proposition (O) A proposition of the form "Same S are not P" is called particular negative proposition. It is denoted by O.
    • Example
    (i) Some flowers are not grapes. (ii) Some animals are not wild. (iii) Some students are not boys.       Hidden Proposition You may find it difficult to categorise same propositions of the form –‘Rohit is brilliant’. 'Every small man speaks English'. 'Not a single student passed the annual exam', 'No student except Monika was present', etc. We shall know how to find the hidden proposition in such sentences.   A-type Hidden Propositions
    • All positive propositions begin with 'each', 'every' and 'any'.
    • A positive sentence with a particular person as its subject.
    • A positive sentence with a very definite exception.
     
    • Example:
    Every girl is beautiful. [All girls are beautiful] Each of them is healthy. [All (of them) are healthy] Any one could kill the lion. [All can kill the lion] Further, let us see the sentences given below: Thus, a positive sentence with a more...

    Inserting Number Test Learning Objectives
    • Inserting the Missing Number
     Inserting the Missing Number In this chapter questions contain a figure, a set of figures, an arrangement or a matrix, each of which bears certain characters, be it numbers, letters or group/combination of letters numbers which follow a particular pattern. You are required to identify and decipher this pattern and accordingly find the missing character in the figure.
    • Example
    Direction: Find the missing character from among the given alternatives.  1. (a) 45                                                    (b) 35 (c) 25                                                    (d) 15 (e) None of these Ans.     (c) Explanation: The pattern is \[\to {{(16-6)}^{2}}+{{(5-2)}^{2}}=100+9=109\] \[\to {{(22-15)}^{2}}+{{(21+19)}^{2}}=49+4=53\] \[\to {{(17-13)}^{2}}+{{(51-48)}^{2}}=16+9=\]   2. (a) 63                                                    (b) 60 (c) 50                                                    (d) 45 (e) None of these Ans.     (a) Explanation: Moving clockwise direction, the numbers are \[{{1}^{3}}-1=0,\,\,{{2}^{3}}-1=7,\,\,{{3}^{3}}-1=26\,\,and\,\,{{4}^{3}}-1=63\] 3. (a) 4                                                      (b) 9 (c) 24                                                    (d) 27 (e) None of these Ans.     (b) Explanation: Starting from 3 and moving clockwise, the number in each quadrant is the square of that in the previous quadrant. So, the missing number \[={{3}^{2}}=9.\] 4. (a) 50                                                    (b) 39 (c) 26                                                    (d) 1 (e) None of these Ans.     (b) Explanation: The pattern is \[3\times 2-1=5\] \[\to 5\times 2-2=8\] \[\to 8\times 2-3=13\] \[\to 13\times 2-4=22\] So, \[22\times 2-5=39\]   5.   (a) 35                                                    (b) 32 (c) 22                                                    (d) 19 (e) None of these Ans.     (d) Explanation: Starting from 27 and moving clockwise, the number in alternate segments from the series - 27, 30, 33, 36. The number in remaining segments moving anti clockwise, may from the series - \[,\text{ }21,\text{ }23,\text{ }25,\] or \[21,\text{ }23,\text{ }25\text{ }.\] So, the missing number is either 19 or 27. 6. (a) 0                                                      (b) 25 (c) 125                                                  (d) 216 (e) None of these Ans.     (d) Explanation: The pattern is \[{{(5-4)}^{3}}=1\] \[{{(7-3)}^{3}}=64\] \[{{(11-8)}^{3}}=27\] So, the missing number \[={{\left( 8-2 \right)}^{3}}=216.\] 7. (a) 18 (b) 36 (c) 135 (d) 175 (e) None of these Ans.     (c) Explanation: The pattern is \[15\times 2=30\] \[2\times 7=63\] So, the missing number is \[9\times 15=135.\] Commonly Asked Questions  Direction: In each of the following questions a set of figures carrying certain characters, is given. Assuming that the characters in each set follow a similar pattern, find the missing character in each case.  1. (a) 21                                                    (b) 25 (c) 35                                                    (d) 45 (e) None of these Ans.     (b) Explanation: We have \[\sqrt{4}\times \sqrt{9}=2\times 3=6\] \[\sqrt{9}\times \sqrt{16}=3\times 4=12\] Let the missing number be x. Then \[\sqrt{16}\times \sqrt{x}=20\] \[\sqrt{x}=\frac{20}{\sqrt{16}}=\frac{20}{4}=5\] \[\Rightarrow x={{(5)}^{2}}=25\]  2. more...

    Logic Venn Diagram Test Learning Objectives
    • Introduction
    • Geometrical figures
      Introduction This section deals with questions which aim to analyse a candidate's ability to relate certain given group of items diagrammatically. Here are some different types of Venn diagrams with their implications made clear.   Type - 1st   Directions (Question 1 to 10): Each of the questions below contains three elements. These three elements may or may not have linkages. Each group of the elements fits into one of the diagrams given at (a), (b), (c), (d) and (e). You have to find out the diagram that fits for the elements given in questions. (a)                                                  (b)                                               (c)                                               (d)                                                                                                                 (e)                  1. Vegetables, Potato Cabbage Ans.     (b) Explanation:                          Potato and Cabbage are entirely different, but, both are vegetables. 2. Table, Chair, Furniture Ans.     (b) Explanation:                           Table and Chair are entirely different, but, both are a part of furniture. 3. Week, Day, Year Ans.     (a) Explanation:                          An year consists of weeks, and a week consists of days. 4. Judge, Thief, Criminal Ans.     (e) Explanation: All thieves are criminal But judge is different. 5. Husband, Wife, Family Ans.     (b) Explanation:  Husband and Wife are entirely different. But both are parts of a family. 6. Square, Rectangle, Polygon Ans.     (a) Explanation:                         All squares are rectangles. All rectangles are polygons.   7. Bus, Car, Vehicle Ans.     (b) Explanation:                         Bus and Car are entirely different. But, both are vehicles. 8. Anxiety, intelligence. Strength Ans.     (c) Explanation:           Anxiety/ Intelligence and Strength are entirely different from each other. 9. House, Bedroom, Bathroom Ans.     (b) Explanation:                         Bedroom and Bathroom are entirely different. But, both are parts of a house. 10. Mustard, Barley, Potato Ans.     (c) Explanation:                          Mustard, Barley and Potato are all separate items/ entirely different from each other. Commonly Asked Questions Directions: In the following questions, three classes are given. Out of the five figures that follow, you are to indicate which figure will best represent the relationship amongst the three classes. (a)                                             (b) more...

    Puzzle Test   Learning Objectives
    • Types of Problems
    • Introduction
    • Types of Puzzle Test
      Introduction This section comprises of questions setup in the form of puzzles involving a certain number of items, be it persons or things. The candidate is required to analyse the given Information. And on the basis of it has to arrive at the conclusion.   Types of Puzzle Test The questions on puzzle test may be of four types. I   Classification type questions
  • Comparison type questions
  • III. Family-based problems
  • Seating/placing arrangements
  •   Classification Type Question Classification type questions play an important role in a test of reasoning and aptitude. The example given below will help you to clear the concept regarding this.    
    • Example
    Read the following information carefully and answer the questions that follow: (i)   Five friends P, Q, R, S and T travelled to five different cities of Chennai, Kolkata, Delhi, Bangalore and Hyderabad by different modes of transport that is. Bus, Train, Aeroplane, Car and Boat from Mumbai. (ii) The person who travelled to Delhi did not travel by boat. (iii) R went to Bangalore by car and Q went to Kolkata by aeroplane. (iv) S travelled by boat whereas T travelled by train. (v) Mumbai is not connected by bus to Delhi and Chennai.    
  • Which one of the following combinations of person and mode is not correct?
  • (a) P - Bus                                             (b) Q – Aeroplane (c) R - Car                                              (d) T – Aeroplane (e) None of these Ans.     (d)  
  • Which one of the following combinations is true for S?
  • (a) Delhi-Bus (b) Chennai – Bus (c) Chennai – Boat (d) Data inadequate (e) None of these Ans.     (c)    
  • Which one of the following combinations of place and mode is not correct?
  • (a) Delhi – Bus (b) Kolkata – Aeroplane (c) Bangalore – Car (d) Chennai – Boat (e) Hyderabad - Bus Ans.     (a)    
  • The person travelling to Delhi went by which one of the following modes?
  • (a) Bus (b) Train (c) Aeroplane (d) Car (e) Boat Ans.     (b)    
  • Who among the following travelled to Delhi?
  • (a) R                                         (b) S (c) T                                          (d) Data inadequate (e) None of these Ans.     (c) Explanation: The given information can be analysed as follow: (a) Mode of Transport: R travels by Car, Q by Aeroplane, S by Boat and T by Train. Now, only P remains. So, P travels by Bus. (b) Place of Travel: R goes to Bangalore, Q to Kolkata. Now, bus transport is not available for Delhi or Chennai. So, P who travels by bus goes to Hyderabad. S travels by boat and hence, did not go to Delhi but to Chennai. Now, only T remains. So, T goes to Delhi. more...


    You need to login to perform this action.
    You will be redirected in 3 sec spinner

    Person P Q R S