10th Class English Classification Classification

Classification

Category : 10th Class

*         Classification

 

Introduction: Everything in this universe is different; however, it is identical with some other things in various respects. 'Classification' is the act or process of putting people or things into a group or class. Here we present a few examples of Odd One Out, where you need to classify the objects and select the correct answer. The object of Odd One Out is to guess which one of four items does not belong and why it doesn't belong.  

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Lemon                                                          

(b) Orange                         

(c) Apple                                                             

(d) Potato

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (d)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Chair                                                              

(b) Bed                                                

(c) Rug                                                                 

(d) Table

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Doctor                                                           

(b) Nurse                            

(c) Blood Donor                                               

(d) Optician

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Jacket                                                            

(b) Sweater                       

(c) Vest                                                               

(d) Skirt

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Institute                                                       

(b) University                   

(c) School                                                           

(d) College

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (a)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) School                                                           

(b) Garden                         

(c) Books                                                            

(d) Library

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Snake                                                            

(b) Lizard                            

(c) Turtle                                                             

(d) Whale

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (d)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Cataract                                                        

(b) Conjunctivitis             

(c) Diphtheria                                                   

(d) Myopia

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (a)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Spinach                                                         

(b) Cabbage                      

(c) Pineapple                                                    

(d) Peas

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Decrease                                                     

(b) Reduce                         

(c) Shorter                                                         

(d) Enhance

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (d)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Coat                                                               

(b) Scarf                              

(c) Gloves                                                           

(d) Shorts (e) None of these

 

Answer: (d)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Trousers                                                       

(b) Shirt                               

(c) Shawl                                                             

(d) Jeans

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Pen                                                                

(b) Paper                            

(c) Scale                                                              

(d) Marker

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Window                                                       

(b) Table                             

(c) Wall                                                                

(d) Floor

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (b)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Banyan                                                         

(b) Neem                           

(c) Coconut                                                        

(d) Tulsi

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (d)  

 

 

  Pick the odd one out:

(a) Cow                                                               

(b) Horse                            

(c) Chicken                                                         

(d) Frog

(e) None of these

 

Answer: (c)  

Other Topics



LIMITED OFFER HURRY UP! OFFER AVAILABLE ON ALL MATERIAL TILL TODAY ONLY!

You need to login to perform this action.
You will be redirected in 3 sec spinner

Free
Videos